Ranking Information

The rankings are used to assist in the selection of the team members for any team based competition. The rankings are not used to choose the team for the Senior Canadian Championships - if you have made the qualifying standard, you may go. For an athlete's result to appear on the rankings, they must be a paid up member in good standing at the time the result is achieved.  Results will be included for BCWA sanctioned events, as well as National and international competitions that are verified.

The rankings will always reflect the best competition Sinclair total of the lifter within the last 9 months.  All certified results will remain eligible for the rankings list on a rolling basis for the previous 9 months. If the lifter improves their Sinclair total, the rankings will be reflect the new result. If the lifter does not have a result for 9 months, their ranking will be removed.

For Masters athletes, consistent with international standards, BCWA rankings reflect the best age-adjusted Sinclair-Meltzer-Faber (SMF) total for men, and the best Sinclair-Huebner-Meltzer-Faber (SHMF) for women, aged 35 and older.

If an athlete changes teams, the ranking will reflect the team name that they made the total with. When the ranking is improved, then the new team designation will be used



BCWA Rankings (as of May 22, 2024)

 

Rank Name Level Club Category Total Sinclair Classification Date of Best Result Year of Birth
Women Overall
1 Kayla Shepard Senior Vikings 59kg 191 261.35 Senior Elite 2023-Nov-25 1998
2 Kathryn Lee Senior Hercules 71kg 200 247.33 International 2 2024-May-19 2003
3 Zoe Athans Senior Dynasty 59kg 180 246.30 International 2 2024-Mar-16 1994
4 Melissa Lin Senior dunamis 64kg 189 245.75 International 2 2024-Mar-16 2002
5 Georgia Cameron Senior Hercules 59kg 178 243.83 International 2 2024-May-17 2001
6 Jeenat Billen Senior Lions 76kg 199 236.94 International 1 2024-May-19 2001
7 Kate Barry Junior Hercules 64kg 179 234.98 National 2024-May-18 2004
8 Cassandra Goh Senior United 64kg 180 234.38 International 1 2023-Oct-14 1995
9 Tasha Willing Senior dunamis 87kg 206 231.20 National 2024-Mar-16 1998
10 Sandy Phan Senior United 71kg 185 228.60 National 2024-Mar-16 1998
11 Jemima Ho Senior United 49kg 146 228.46 National 2023-Oct-13 1999
12 Angel Billen Youth Lions +87kg 217 226.58 National 2023-Nov-25 2007
13 Hallie Kompa Senior Unattached 71kg 179 221.36 National 2023-Oct-14 2001
14 Sharon Ko Masters dunamis 71kg 178 218.79 National 2024-Mar-03 1984
15 Yuka Kubota Masters Load Ath 55kg 147 211.77 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1982
16 Paige Allert Senior Vikings 59kg 152 209.15 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 1992
17 Chelsea Weinkauf Senior Unattached 64kg 158 208.42 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1995
18 Madeline Meikle Senior Load Ath 64kg 159 208.32 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1993
19 Christina Marr Senior Dynasty 71kg 167 206.36 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1995
20 Cara Farrell Senior dunamis 87kg 178 202.80 Provincial 2023-Oct-15 1991
21 Lexi Fung Youth Function 45kg 117 201.76 Provincial 2024-Mar-09 2010
22 Amy Diehl Masters Load Ath 59kg 145 199.07 Provincial 2024-Mar-03 1983
23 Tina Do Senior United 59kg 144 198.59 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 2000
24 Genevieve Rowed Senior Unattached 64kg 150 196.72 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1994
25 Grace Chen Senior Function 55kg 134 196.39 Provincial 2023-Oct-13 1995
26 Kushini Jayawardine Senior Dynasty 49kg 125 196.07 Provincial 2024-Mar-03 1992
27 Alejandra Miranda Senior Load Ath 64kg 148 195.62 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1990
28 Vivian Chen Senior Dynasty 59kg 126 195.42 Intermediate 2024-Mar-16 1990
29 Terilyn Ewen-Holdom Senior Hercules 64kg 149 195.41 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2001
30 Hannah Herschler Junior Hercules 71kg 152 194.95 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2005
31 Daniela Vianna Senior Unattached 71kg 158 194.79 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1996
32 Hilary Dumas Masters Dynasty 55kg 132 194.52 Provincial 2024-Mar-03 1985
33 Martina Villa Senior United 64kg 146 192.22 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1997
34 Tegan Zecher Youth Unattached 64kg 146 191.84 Provincial 2024-Mar-09 2007
35 Naomi Fuglem Senior Siemens 71kg 148 190.16 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1992
36 Janella David Masters Load Ath 49kg 118 189.75 Provincial 2024-Mar-02 1973
37 Maria-Ashley Karaliolios Masters Dynasty 55kg 132 189.68 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1988
38 Susannah Reid Senior Caledonia 76kg 155 184.38 Provincial 2023-Oct-15 1992
39 Alefa Sakakibara Senior Vikings 71kg 147 181.37 Provincial 2023-Dec-09 2001
40 Laurel Timmer Masters Vikings 71kg 140 181.20 Intermediate 2023-Sep-24 1987
41 Marjaneh Derakhshan Masters Dynasty 59kg 132 180.82 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1989
42 Brenda Zhou Senior United 59kg 131 179.35 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1999
43 Anemone van Koeveringe Youth Eng Bodies 64kg 137 178.98 Provincial 2024-May-11 2007
44 Julia Cheung Senior Caledonia 64kg 137 178.47 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 1990
45 Larkin Kohlman Senior Vikings 71kg 144 176.60 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2002
46 Laila Sandhu Youth All Elite 87kg 155 175.37 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2009
47 Tanya Tan Masters Siemens 55kg 119 174.17 Intermediate 2023-Oct-13 1978
48 Janna Mackenzie-Scott Masters Hercules 64kg 131 173.67 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1979
49 Karyssa Labrador Youth Function 76kg 143 172.86 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2010
50 Meagan Chow Senior United 55kg 120 172.21 Intermediate 2023-Oct-13 1997
51 Silvia Hua Masters Eng Bodies 59kg 120 168.02 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1987
52 Dallyn Giroux Senior Hercules 64kg 129 167.89 Intermediate 2023-Oct-14 1991
53 Brittany Van Hemert Masters Load Ath 71kg 134 167.28 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1988
54 Sara Jeon Senior Dynasty 49kg 106 166.81 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1990
55 Miranda Lebeuf Senior Siemens +87kg 155 163.21 Intermediate 2023-Sep-24 1998
56 Connie Kuang Senior Dynasty 76kg 136 162.73 Intermediate 2023-Oct-15 1999
57 Lori Bates Masters Dynasty 55kg 110 162.32 Intermediate 2023-Sep-24 1973
58 Ali Wallace Masters Vikings 76kg 135 161.64 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1988
59 Anca Oala-Florescu Senior Unattached 64kg 123 161.62 Intermediate 2023-Oct-14 1992
60 Paula Morales Senior Dynasty 64kg 124 161.54 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1993
61 Yette Marie Isopo Masters Dynasty 64kg 124 161.39 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1979
62 Krista Turner Masters Hercules 81kg 137 160.07 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1989
63 Sonora Venables Masters Unattached 71kg 128 159.54 Intermediate 2023-Dec-09 1978
64 Erin Tang Masters Load Ath 59kg 113 159.36 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1974
65 Kenna Robinson Youth Vikings 59kg 112 158.34 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2007
66 Vinnie Liu Masters Caledonia +87kg 147 158.21 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1989
67 Zoe Marshall Youth Function 55kg 107 157.03 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2007
68 Hilary Miller Masters Unattached +87kg 143 156.67 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1983
69 Charlotte Agtarap Youth Eng Bodies 55kg 102 155.58 Novice 2023-Oct-13 2010
70 Lainey Simpson Youth Eng Bodies 59kg 111 154.32 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2008
71 Rachel Forbes Masters Unattached 55kg 106 152.91 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1981
72 Diane Bousadda Masters Renegade 55kg 105 151.46 Intermediate 2023-Oct-13 1989
73 Madeleine Agtarap Youth Eng Bodies 59kg 107 150.72 Novice 2024-May-11 2008
74 Elizabeth Huel Masters Dynasty 87kg 131 148.43 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1976
75 Brittany Donovan Senior Siemens 87kg 131 146.92 Novice 2023-Sep-24 1990
76 Kylie Marshall Junior Function 49kg 91 146.58 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2006
77 Tina Lau Masters Load Ath 59kg 106 145.28 Novice 2023-Oct-14 1980
78 Agnes Kwok Masters Apex 71kg 114 145.07 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1979
79 Carol Akasaka Masters Caledonia 64kg 111 144.47 Novice 2023-Sep-24 1971
80 Jeanette Perry Masters Vikings +87kg 134 139.71 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1978
81 Melissa Chan Senior Dynasty 49kg 89 139.60 Novice 2023-Sep-24 1998
82 Amy Dewar Masters Siemens +87kg 126 137.99 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1986
83 Olivia Cutler Youth Unattached 64kg 101 136.70 Novice 2024-May-11 2007
84 Melanie Katcher Senior Dynasty 64kg 103 135.21 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1990
85 Elaine Mori Masters Vikings 49kg 82 134.89 Novice 2023-Dec-09 1964
86 Stella Purac Masters Load Ath 55kg 90 134.11 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1969
87 Hannah Spinelli Senior Vikings 87kg 115 133.74 Novice 2023-Sep-24 1992
88 Maya Yue Masters Load Ath 81kg 116 133.49 Novice 2024-Feb-03 1979
89 Sophia Penner Senior Siemens 71kg 106 133.03 Novice 2023-Sep-24 2000
90 Anna Mae Doroteo Senior Dynasty 71kg 102 129.91 Novice 2024-Feb-03 1993
91 Christine Gatherum Masters Hercules 81kg 110 129.78 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1984
92 Jen Kasuya Masters Eng Bodies +87kg 116 127.95 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1982
93 Anna Roik Masters Caledonia 64kg 96 127.01 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1973
94 Molly Melanson-Begin Youth Function 45kg 73 126.64 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2010
95 Kristen Goldsmith Masters Load Ath 87kg 111 124.40 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1977
96 Emma Jackson Senior Hercules +87kg 112 121.11 Novice 2024-Feb-03 1996
97 Grace Goh Masters Caledonia 81kg 102 119.60 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1989
98 Hazel Orine Senior Unattached 55kg 76 116.27 Novice 2023-Oct-13 1995
99 Chloe Hinz Youth Apex 59kg 78 111.79 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
100 Shay Murad Youth Gators 55kg 76 110.64 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
101 Emily Zimmermann Child Eng Bodies 71kg 87 110.33 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
102 Callie Martens Masters United +87kg 102 108.69 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1986
103 Madison Golsteyn Senior All Elite 76kg 88 104.28 Novice 2024-Feb-03 1997
104 Judy Hazelwood Masters Lift w Mobility 64kg 78 103.61 Novice 2023-Oct-14 1960
105 Emily Thoeny Youth Lift w Mobility 59kg 72 102.42 Novice 2023-Oct-14 2008
106 Amaya Atcheynum Youth Eng Bodies 55kg 66 101.44 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
107 Michelle McLarty Masters Load Ath +87kg 95 98.49 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1971
108 Scarlett Dee Child Eng Bodies 45kg 57 96.77 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2013
109 Roisin Cahill Senior Capilano 71kg 74 92.31 Novice 2023-Oct-14 2000
110 Heather Chisholm Masters Unattached 59kg 66 92.30 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1959
111 Holiday Lee Child Dynasty 45kg 53 88.96 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
112 Ruth Stewart Masters Unattached 71kg 70 87.96 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1954
113 Nina Liu Youth Mulgrave 71kg 67 86.72 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
114 Meghan O'Connell Masters FA Weightlftng 55kg 55 79.65 Novice 2023-Oct-13 1965
115 Roxanne Richards Masters Eng Bodies 71kg 62 79.52 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1958
116 Abby Langhjelm Youth Siemens +87kg 66 73.10 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
117 Gia Claudio Child Apex 55kg 50 72.89 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
118 Barbara Trerise Masters Unattached 71kg 59 72.36 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1950
119 Tina Li Youth Unattached 64kg 53 72.12 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
120 Anita Wempe Masters Caledonia +87kg 65 69.16 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1978
121 Lena Daliri Youth Mulgrave +87kg 65 69.12 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2009
122 Rachel Sun Youth Mulgrave 64kg 51 67.54 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
123 Jennifer Dalawrak Masters Load Ath 87kg 45 51.04 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1962
124 Kiran Aldrich Masters Vikings 87kg 43 50.21 Novice 2023-Sep-24 1964
Men Overall
1 Braydon Kennedy Senior Dynasty 89kg 354 428.14 Senior Elite 2023-Dec-09 1996
2 Devin Vowles Senior Hercules 81kg 291 370.33 International 1 2024-Mar-16 1998
3 Andy Yi-Hsuan Liao Senior United 73kg 261 353.92 National 2024-Mar-16 1993
4 Tony Situ Senior United 81kg 274 350.38 National 2023-Oct-14 1998
5 Thomas Grieve Senior Hercules 109kg 314 348.97 National 2024-May-19 1995
6 Alexander Ferguson Senior dunamis 89kg 277 335.76 National 2024-Mar-03 1991
7 Richard Kam Masters Dynasty 81kg 263 335.50 National 2024-May-18 1986
8 Kristian Abian Senior Dynasty 81kg 263 335.15 National 2024-Mar-16 1994
9 Diego Such Senior Hercules 102kg 294 334.45 National 2024-Mar-16 2000
10 Nic Hooper Senior Caledonia 81kg 246 323.20 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 2002
11 Thomas Cheung Senior Dynasty 89kg 261 317.60 Provincial 2024-Feb-03 1995
12 Shahriar Yektakhah Senior United 89kg 259 313.24 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2000
13 Pat Wu Senior Load Ath 81kg 245 311.36 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1996
14 Marcus Lam Senior Dynasty 73kg 229 311.33 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 2003
15 Jesko Guiang Senior Unattached 73kg 230 310.04 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1995
16 Nathan Ly Masters Dynasty 81kg 237 307.88 Provincial 2024-Mar-03 1986
17 Kenneth Yan Chak Lo Masters Capilano 81kg 240 307.54 Provincial 2024-Mar-03 1976
18 Jeffrey Kwok Junior Apex 73kg 222 305.28 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2004
19 Randy Williams Senior Hercules 89kg 250 304.91 Provincial 2024-Feb-03 1991
20 Wyatt Hunter Senior Dynasty 96kg 260 303.43 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 1999
21 Max Reznick Senior Hercules 81kg 236 303.16 Provincial 2023-Nov-25 2003
22 Samuel Spinelli Senior Vikings 102kg 265 302.18 Provincial 2023-Dec-09 1991
23 Tyler Pridham Masters dunamis 96kg 255 301.73 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1987
24 En Gir Sin Junior Caledonia 73kg 220 299.87 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2006
25 Rory Stokes Senior Dynasty 89kg 239 299.55 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1997
26 Lin Shuan Tu Senior Dynasty 81kg 234 297.59 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 1999
27 Darren Du Senior Dynasty +109kg 276 296.04 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1994
28 Austin Ngo Senior United 81kg 232 295.24 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1994
29 Matt Leung Masters United 81kg 229 294.07 Provincial 2024-Mar-03 1989
30 Darryn Lacomel Senior United 61kg 193 293.71 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1995
31 Ryan Kimoto Senior Eng Bodies 102kg 253 293.66 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2003
32 Klyde Flores Senior United 89kg 242 292.68 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2003
33 Robert Busch Senior Siemens +109kg 267 286.04 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1996
34 Joshua Formales Senior Lift w Mobility 89kg 233 285.83 Provincial 2024-Feb-03 1994
35 Felix Bergeron Youth Vikings 89kg 225 284.04 Provincial 2024-May-11 2008
36 Joshua Lim Senior Caledonia 89kg 233 283.37 Provincial 2023-Oct-14 1992
37 Connor Alderson Senior Caledonia 89kg 231 283.04 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 1998
38 Eric Chen Senior Eng Bodies 81kg 209 281.03 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1990
39 Justin Lee Junior United 55kg 169 280.27 Provincial 2024-May-11 2004
40 Richard Basford Masters Caledonia 73kg 205 278.22 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 1984
41 Peter Vo Senior Caledonia 81kg 214 275.20 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1990
42 Kevin Jenne Senior Hercules 81kg 215 274.17 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2003
43 Tim Xu Senior United 96kg 233 273.31 Provincial 2023-Oct-15 2000
44 Steven Chang Senior United 96kg 231 271.35 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1996
45 Xiang Kun Liu Senior Function 81kg 213 270.70 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 1994
46 Michael Richards Senior Unattached 89kg 222 268.79 Provincial 2024-Feb-03 1993
47 Sanchez O'Leary Senior Dynasty 73kg 198 267.13 Provincial 2023-Sep-24 2000
48 Gordon Yard Masters Vikings 109kg 240 266.73 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1964
49 Holden Payne Senior Dynasty 89kg 220 265.93 Intermediate 2024-Mar-16 1999
50 Lorenzo Sierra Senior United 61kg 172 263.33 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 2000
51 Kevin Skelcher Masters Hercules 102kg 226 260.83 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1979
52 Cole Fischer Senior Hercules 81kg 200 258.86 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1996
53 Sam Nguyen Senior Load Ath 73kg 189 258.75 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1993
54 Kieran Phillips Senior Siemens 89kg 211 257.20 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 2000
55 Dennis Taruc Masters Unattached 96kg 216 253.73 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1976
56 Jonathan Wang Senior Dynasty 81kg 195 252.95 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1994
57 David Pretty Senior All Elite 89kg 208 251.43 Intermediate 2023-Oct-14 1995
58 Daniel Lam Senior United 73kg 185 250.22 Intermediate 2023-Oct-14 1999
59 Curtis Dueck Masters Lift w Mobility 81kg 192 246.38 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1989
60 Nathaniel Shang Junior Function 73kg 177 245.62 Intermediate 2023-Dec-09 2005
61 Ross Callum Senior Hercules 96kg 206 245.35 Intermediate 2023-Oct-15 1990
62 Anthony Agtarap Masters Eng Bodies 89kg 200 245.06 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1976
63 Liam Forbes Junior Unattached 89kg 200 242.96 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 2005
64 Riley McEachern Senior Hercules 89kg 199 241.21 Intermediate 2023-Oct-14 1994
65 Liam Dairon Youth Function 81kg 184 239.03 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2008
66 Marlon Villaflor Masters Dynasty 81kg 187 237.81 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1984
67 David Hridel Senior Capilano 109kg 210 235.59 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1992
68 Oliver Huel Youth Dynasty 102kg 205 234.71 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2008
69 Tirath Sandhu Masters Lions 109kg 208 234.46 Intermediate 2024-Mar-03 1970
70 Aidan Miller Senior Dynasty 81kg 181 229.72 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 1999
71 Leigh Byblow Masters Vikings 89kg 184 224.29 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1970
72 Derrick Yue Masters Load Ath 96kg 185 215.90 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1985
73 Matyas Martiniuk Youth Siemens 73kg 160 215.86 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2008
74 Nicholas Bosman Masters Load Ath 109kg 193 215.68 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1988
75 James Wall Masters Unattached 109kg 192 215.55 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1989
76 Noah Akasaka Youth Caledonia 61kg 141 215.35 Novice 2024-May-11 2007
77 Reece Duckworth Youth Eng Bodies 67kg 149 214.32 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
78 Jace Pooni Youth All Elite 89kg 176 214.17 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
79 John Schellenberg Junior Unattached 89kg 176 214.05 Novice 2024-May-11 2006
80 Peter Yang Senior Siemens 96kg 180 211.75 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2000
81 Cazimir Kasher Masters Dynasty 102kg 180 207.21 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1985
82 Ben Jupp Masters Load Ath +109kg 190 202.54 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1982
83 Jesse Tock Masters Caledonia 81kg 157 201.90 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1979
84 John Krotez Masters Capilano 89kg 165 200.00 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1970
85 Andrew Matheson Masters Dynasty 96kg 162 194.66 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1989
86 Adam Gaudet Youth Lift w Mobility 61kg 128 194.56 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2008
87 Ron Pope Masters Load Ath 73kg 144 194.11 Novice 2023-Oct-14 1975
88 Elijah Baughen Junior Vikings 89kg 157 193.86 Novice 2023-Oct-14 2006
89 Gat Nathan Gad Youth Eng Bodies 102kg 169 193.34 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
90 Alessio Berera Senior Function 89kg 158 192.59 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2003
91 Matthew Ball Masters Siemens 89kg 157 192.15 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1971
92 Wyatt Cronk Senior Capilano 89kg 150 183.16 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1994
93 Guy Greavette Masters Vikings 96kg 155 181.14 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1960
94 Marc Connor Masters Lift w Mobility 96kg 150 180.15 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1970
95 Jaiden Dhiman Youth Mulgrave 61kg 117 177.84 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
96 Gleb Ganeline Masters Capilano 67kg 115 173.98 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1984
97 Logan McHugh Youth Mulgrave 67kg 113 167.10 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
98 Ray Kasten Masters Ferg's 89kg 131 159.96 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1955
99 Brody Marshall Youth Function 61kg 96 156.93 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2009
100 Cole Puchalski Youth Lift w Mobility 61kg 98 155.65 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2009
101 Liam McMath Junior Killerwhale 81kg 120 153.56 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2004
102 Anthony Bao Youth Mulgrave 73kg 110 151.40 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
103 Andersen Shih Youth Mulgrave 89kg 122 150.46 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
104 Ajay Sara Youth All Elite 73kg 109 148.70 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
105 Nolan Cheung Youth Mulgrave 81kg 115 146.85 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
106 Aykim Gill Junior Eng Bodies 61kg 91 145.90 Novice 2024-May-11 2005
107 Chayuth Daocharoen Masters Eng Bodies 96kg 123 145.68 Novice 2024-Mar-03 1985
108 Nicolas Braun Masters Ferg's +109kg 134 145.55 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1975
109 Lincoln Brooks Youth Eng Bodies 67kg 98 143.04 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
110 Matthew Kofmansky Youth Dynasty 55kg 71 135.51 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2010
111 Owen Li Youth Mulgrave 67kg 93 132.96 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
112 Torsten Godwin Child Vikings 55kg 55 128.49 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2014
113 Timothy Rohne Masters Unattached 81kg 97 124.47 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1953
114 Alex Hachey Youth Mulgrave 96kg 106 124.46 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
115 Max Rupasov Youth Lift w Mobility 81kg 91 122.41 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2010
116 Laurie Armstrong Masters Siemens 81kg 93 119.59 Novice 2023-Oct-14 1947
117 Kenneth Huffman Masters Unattached 81kg 93 119.34 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1948
118 Nicholas Leblanc Child Dynasty 55kg 44 111.26 Novice 2024-May-11 2014
119 Filip Kyrylov Youth Eng Bodies 73kg 76 105.37 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
120 Matthew Boshart Child Lift w Mobility 55kg 38 101.18 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2013
121 Norman Patterson Masters Ferg's 109kg 90 101.00 Novice 2023-Oct-15 1955
122 Frederick Lee Child Dynasty 55kg 33 98.29 Novice 2024-May-11 2015
123 Eric Sundby Masters Ferg's 96kg 83 97.22 Novice 2024-Feb-03 1951
124 Vyaan Dhiman Child Lift w Mobility 55kg 28 63.67 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2012
125 Don Vaughan Masters Unattached 73kg 34 45.87 Novice 2024-Mar-02 1937

BCWA Junior Rankings

Rank Name Level Club Category Total Sinclair Classification Date of Best Result Year of Birth
Women Juniors
1 Kate Barry Junior Hercules 64kg 179 234.98 National 2024-May-18 2004
2 Angel Billen Youth Lions +87kg 217 226.58 National 2023-Nov-25 2007
3 Lexi Fung Youth Function 45kg 117 201.76 Provincial 2024-Mar-09 2010
4 Hannah Herschler Junior Hercules 71kg 152 194.95 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2005
5 Tegan Zecher Youth Unattached 64kg 146 191.84 Provincial 2024-Mar-09 2007
6 Anemone van Koeveringe Youth Eng Bodies 64kg 137 178.98 Provincial 2024-May-11 2007
7 Laila Sandhu Youth All Elite 87kg 155 175.37 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2009
8 Karyssa Labrador Youth Function 76kg 143 172.86 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2010
9 Kenna Robinson Youth Vikings 59kg 112 158.34 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2007
10 Zoe Marshall Youth Function 55kg 107 157.03 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2007
11 Charlotte Agtarap Youth Eng Bodies 55kg 102 155.58 Novice 2023-Oct-13 2010
12 Lainey Simpson Youth Eng Bodies 59kg 111 154.32 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2008
13 Madeleine Agtarap Youth Eng Bodies 59kg 107 150.72 Novice 2024-May-11 2008
14 Kylie Marshall Junior Function 49kg 91 146.58 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2006
15 Olivia Cutler Youth Unattached 64kg 101 136.70 Novice 2024-May-11 2007
16 Molly Melanson-Begin Youth Function 45kg 73 126.64 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2010
17 Chloe Hinz Youth Apex 59kg 78 111.79 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
18 Shay Murad Youth Gators 55kg 76 110.64 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
19 Emily Zimmermann Child Eng Bodies 71kg 87 110.33 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
20 Emily Thoeny Youth Lift w Mobility 59kg 72 102.42 Novice 2023-Oct-14 2008
21 Amaya Atcheynum Youth Eng Bodies 55kg 66 101.44 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
22 Scarlett Dee Child Eng Bodies 45kg 57 96.77 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2013
23 Holiday Lee Child Dynasty 45kg 53 88.96 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
24 Nina Liu Youth Mulgrave 71kg 67 86.72 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
25 Abby Langhjelm Youth Siemens +87kg 66 73.10 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
26 Gia Claudio Child Apex 55kg 50 72.89 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
27 Tina Li Youth Unattached 64kg 53 72.12 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
28 Lena Daliri Youth Mulgrave +87kg 65 69.12 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2009
29 Rachel Sun Youth Mulgrave 64kg 51 67.54 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
Men Juniors
1 Jeffrey Kwok Junior Apex 73kg 222 305.28 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2004
2 En Gir Sin Junior Caledonia 73kg 220 299.87 Provincial 2024-Mar-16 2006
3 Felix Bergeron Youth Vikings 89kg 225 284.04 Provincial 2024-May-11 2008
4 Justin Lee Junior United 55kg 169 280.27 Provincial 2024-May-11 2004
5 Nathaniel Shang Junior Function 73kg 177 245.62 Intermediate 2023-Dec-09 2005
6 Liam Forbes Junior Unattached 89kg 200 242.96 Intermediate 2024-Feb-03 2005
7 Liam Dairon Youth Function 81kg 184 239.03 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2008
8 Oliver Huel Youth Dynasty 102kg 205 234.71 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2008
9 Matyas Martiniuk Youth Siemens 73kg 160 215.86 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2008
10 Noah Akasaka Youth Caledonia 61kg 141 215.35 Novice 2024-May-11 2007
11 Reece Duckworth Youth Eng Bodies 67kg 149 214.32 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
12 Jace Pooni Youth All Elite 89kg 176 214.17 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
13 John Schellenberg Junior Unattached 89kg 176 214.05 Novice 2024-May-11 2006
14 Adam Gaudet Youth Lift w Mobility 61kg 128 194.56 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2008
15 Elijah Baughen Junior Vikings 89kg 157 193.86 Novice 2023-Oct-14 2006
16 Gat Nathan Gad Youth Eng Bodies 102kg 169 193.34 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
17 Jaiden Dhiman Youth Mulgrave 61kg 117 177.84 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
18 Logan McHugh Youth Mulgrave 67kg 113 167.10 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
19 Brody Marshall Youth Function 61kg 96 156.93 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2009
20 Cole Puchalski Youth Lift w Mobility 61kg 98 155.65 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2009
21 Liam McMath Junior Killerwhale 81kg 120 153.56 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2004
22 Anthony Bao Youth Mulgrave 73kg 110 151.40 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
23 Andersen Shih Youth Mulgrave 89kg 122 150.46 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
24 Ajay Sara Youth All Elite 73kg 109 148.70 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
25 Nolan Cheung Youth Mulgrave 81kg 115 146.85 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
26 Aykim Gill Junior Eng Bodies 61kg 91 145.90 Novice 2024-May-11 2005
27 Lincoln Brooks Youth Eng Bodies 67kg 98 143.04 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
28 Matthew Kofmansky Youth Dynasty 55kg 71 135.51 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2010
29 Owen Li Youth Mulgrave 67kg 93 132.96 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
30 Torsten Godwin Child Vikings 55kg 55 128.49 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2014
31 Alex Hachey Youth Mulgrave 96kg 106 124.46 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
32 Max Rupasov Youth Lift w Mobility 81kg 91 122.41 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2010
33 Nicholas Leblanc Child Dynasty 55kg 44 111.26 Novice 2024-May-11 2014
34 Filip Kyrylov Youth Eng Bodies 73kg 76 105.37 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
35 Matthew Boshart Child Lift w Mobility 55kg 38 101.18 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2013
36 Frederick Lee Child Dynasty 55kg 33 98.29 Novice 2024-May-11 2015
37 Vyaan Dhiman Child Lift w Mobility 55kg 28 63.67 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2012

BCWA Youth Rankings

Rank Name Level Club Category Total Sinclair Classification Date of Best Result Year of Birth
Women Youth
1 Angel Billen Youth Lions +87kg 217 226.58 National 2023-Nov-25 2007
2 Lexi Fung Youth Function 45kg 117 201.76 Provincial 2024-Mar-09 2010
3 Tegan Zecher Youth Unattached 64kg 146 191.84 Provincial 2024-Mar-09 2007
4 Anemone van Koeveringe Youth Eng Bodies 64kg 137 178.98 Provincial 2024-May-11 2007
5 Laila Sandhu Youth All Elite 87kg 155 175.37 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2009
6 Karyssa Labrador Youth Function 76kg 143 172.86 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2010
7 Kenna Robinson Youth Vikings 59kg 112 158.34 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2007
8 Zoe Marshall Youth Function 55kg 107 157.03 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2007
9 Charlotte Agtarap Youth Eng Bodies 55kg 102 155.58 Novice 2023-Oct-13 2010
10 Lainey Simpson Youth Eng Bodies 59kg 111 154.32 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2008
11 Madeleine Agtarap Youth Eng Bodies 59kg 107 150.72 Novice 2024-May-11 2008
12 Olivia Cutler Youth Unattached 64kg 101 136.70 Novice 2024-May-11 2007
13 Molly Melanson-Begin Youth Function 45kg 73 126.64 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2010
14 Chloe Hinz Youth Apex 59kg 78 111.79 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
15 Shay Murad Youth Gators 55kg 76 110.64 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
16 Emily Zimmermann Child Eng Bodies 71kg 87 110.33 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
17 Emily Thoeny Youth Lift w Mobility 59kg 72 102.42 Novice 2023-Oct-14 2008
18 Amaya Atcheynum Youth Eng Bodies 55kg 66 101.44 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
19 Scarlett Dee Child Eng Bodies 45kg 57 96.77 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2013
20 Holiday Lee Child Dynasty 45kg 53 88.96 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
21 Nina Liu Youth Mulgrave 71kg 67 86.72 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
22 Abby Langhjelm Youth Siemens +87kg 66 73.10 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
23 Gia Claudio Child Apex 55kg 50 72.89 Novice 2024-May-11 2011
24 Tina Li Youth Unattached 64kg 53 72.12 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
25 Lena Daliri Youth Mulgrave +87kg 65 69.12 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2009
26 Rachel Sun Youth Mulgrave 64kg 51 67.54 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
Men Youth
1 Felix Bergeron Youth Vikings 89kg 225 284.04 Provincial 2024-May-11 2008
2 Liam Dairon Youth Function 81kg 184 239.03 Intermediate 2024-May-11 2008
3 Oliver Huel Youth Dynasty 102kg 205 234.71 Intermediate 2024-Mar-09 2008
4 Matyas Martiniuk Youth Siemens 73kg 160 215.86 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2008
5 Noah Akasaka Youth Caledonia 61kg 141 215.35 Novice 2024-May-11 2007
6 Reece Duckworth Youth Eng Bodies 67kg 149 214.32 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
7 Jace Pooni Youth All Elite 89kg 176 214.17 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
8 Adam Gaudet Youth Lift w Mobility 61kg 128 194.56 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2008
9 Gat Nathan Gad Youth Eng Bodies 102kg 169 193.34 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
10 Jaiden Dhiman Youth Mulgrave 61kg 117 177.84 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
11 Logan McHugh Youth Mulgrave 67kg 113 167.10 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
12 Brody Marshall Youth Function 61kg 96 156.93 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2009
13 Cole Puchalski Youth Lift w Mobility 61kg 98 155.65 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2009
14 Anthony Bao Youth Mulgrave 73kg 110 151.40 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
15 Andersen Shih Youth Mulgrave 89kg 122 150.46 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
16 Ajay Sara Youth All Elite 73kg 109 148.70 Novice 2024-May-11 2009
17 Nolan Cheung Youth Mulgrave 81kg 115 146.85 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2007
18 Lincoln Brooks Youth Eng Bodies 67kg 98 143.04 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
19 Matthew Kofmansky Youth Dynasty 55kg 71 135.51 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2010
20 Owen Li Youth Mulgrave 67kg 93 132.96 Novice 2024-Feb-03 2008
21 Torsten Godwin Child Vikings 55kg 55 128.49 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2014
22 Alex Hachey Youth Mulgrave 96kg 106 124.46 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2008
23 Max Rupasov Youth Lift w Mobility 81kg 91 122.41 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2010
24 Nicholas Leblanc Child Dynasty 55kg 44 111.26 Novice 2024-May-11 2014
25 Filip Kyrylov Youth Eng Bodies 73kg 76 105.37 Novice 2024-May-11 2010
26 Matthew Boshart Child Lift w Mobility 55kg 38 101.18 Novice 2023-Dec-09 2013
27 Frederick Lee Child Dynasty 55kg 33 98.29 Novice 2024-May-11 2015
28 Vyaan Dhiman Child Lift w Mobility 55kg 28 63.67 Novice 2024-Mar-09 2012

BCWA Masters Rankings

Rank Name Level Club Category Total Sinclair Age Adjusted -
Sinclair Total
Date of Best Result Year of Birth
Women Masters
1 Janella David Masters Load Ath 49kg 118 189.75 259.76 2024-Mar-02 1973
2 Sharon Ko Masters dunamis 71kg 178 218.79 248.98 2024-Mar-03 1984
3 Yuka Kubota Masters Load Ath 55kg 147 211.77 247.77 2024-Mar-16 1982
4 Amy Diehl Masters Load Ath 59kg 145 199.07 229.53 2024-Mar-03 1983
5 Elaine Mori Masters Vikings 49kg 82 134.89 224.59 2023-Dec-09 1964
6 Cathy Hambly Masters Load Ath 81kg 157 180.70 220.99 2023-Jul-15 1978
7 Hilary Dumas Masters Dynasty 55kg 132 194.52 218.64 2024-Mar-03 1985
8 Lori Bates Masters Dynasty 55kg 110 162.32 217.51 2023-Sep-24 1973
9 Erin Tang Masters Load Ath 59kg 113 159.36 213.54 2024-Mar-03 1974
10 Tanya Tan Masters Siemens 55kg 119 174.17 213.01 2023-Oct-13 1978
11 Janna Mackenzie-Scott Masters Hercules 64kg 131 173.67 212.40 2024-Feb-03 1979
12 Maria-Ashley Karaliolios Masters Dynasty 55kg 132 189.68 205.61 2024-Mar-16 1988
13 Carol Akasaka Masters Caledonia 64kg 111 144.47 202.40 2023-Sep-24 1971
14 Stella Purac Masters Load Ath 55kg 90 134.11 202.11 2024-Mar-02 1969
15 Yette Marie Isopo Masters Dynasty 64kg 124 161.39 197.37 2024-Mar-03 1979
16 Laurel Timmer Masters Vikings 71kg 140 181.20 196.42 2023-Sep-24 1987
17 Sonora Venables Masters Unattached 71kg 128 159.54 195.12 2023-Dec-09 1978
18 Elizabeth Huel Masters Dynasty 87kg 131 148.43 191.18 2024-Mar-03 1976
19 Judy Hazelwood Masters Lift w Mobility 64kg 78 103.61 187.33 2023-Oct-14 1960
20 Silvia Hua Masters Eng Bodies 59kg 120 168.02 184.31 2024-Mar-03 1987
21 Ruth Stewart Masters Unattached 71kg 70 87.96 182.68 2024-Mar-02 1954
22 Rachel Forbes Masters Unattached 55kg 106 152.91 181.50 2024-Mar-03 1981
23 Brittany Van Hemert Masters Load Ath 71kg 134 167.28 181.33 2024-Mar-03 1988
24 Hilary Miller Masters Unattached +87kg 143 156.67 180.64 2024-Mar-03 1983
25 Agnes Kwok Masters Apex 71kg 114 145.07 177.41 2024-Mar-02 1979
26 Ali Wallace Masters Vikings 76kg 135 161.64 175.22 2024-Mar-03 1988
27 Tina Lau Masters Load Ath 59kg 105 144.81 174.49 2024-Mar-02 1980
28 Anna Roik Masters Caledonia 64kg 96 127.01 173.88 2024-Mar-02 1973
29 Jeanette Perry Masters Vikings +87kg 134 139.71 173.80 2024-Mar-03 1978
30 Heather Chisholm Masters Unattached 59kg 66 92.30 172.88 2024-Mar-02 1959
31 Krista Turner Masters Hercules 81kg 137 160.07 171.60 2024-Feb-03 1989
32 Vinnie Liu Masters Caledonia +87kg 147 158.21 169.60 2024-Mar-03 1989
33 Patricia Henderson Masters Unattached +87kg 71 79.09 164.27 2023-Jul-14 1953
34 Barbara Trerise Masters Unattached 71kg 59 72.36 164.25 2024-Mar-02 1950
35 Maya Yue Masters Load Ath 81kg 116 133.49 163.26 2024-Feb-03 1979
36 Kristen Goldsmith Masters Load Ath 87kg 111 124.40 154.76 2023-Oct-15 1977
37 Roxanne Richards Masters Eng Bodies 71kg 62 79.52 151.80 2024-Mar-02 1958
38 Amy Dewar Masters Siemens +87kg 126 137.99 151.38 2023-Oct-15 1986
39 Jen Kasuya Masters Eng Bodies +87kg 116 127.95 149.70 2024-Mar-03 1982
40 Christine Gatherum Masters Hercules 81kg 110 129.78 145.87 2023-Oct-15 1984
41 Michelle McLarty Masters Load Ath +87kg 95 98.49 137.99 2023-Oct-15 1971
42 Meghan O'Connell Masters FA Weightlftng 55kg 55 79.65 129.43 2023-Oct-13 1965
43 Grace Goh Masters Caledonia 81kg 102 119.60 128.22 2024-Mar-02 1989
44 Callie Martens Masters United +87kg 102 108.69 120.65 2024-Mar-02 1986
45 Jennifer Dalawrak Masters Load Ath 87kg 45 51.04 90.75 2024-Mar-02 1962
46 Anita Wempe Masters Caledonia +87kg 65 69.16 86.04 2024-Mar-02 1978
47 Kiran Aldrich Masters Vikings 87kg 43 50.21 83.60 2023-Sep-24 1964
Men Masters
1 Gordon Yard Masters Vikings 109kg 240 266.73 403.83 2024-Mar-03 1964
2 Kenneth Yan Chak Lo Masters Capilano 81kg 240 307.54 383.81 2024-Mar-03 1976
3 Richard Kam Masters Dynasty 81kg 263 335.50 372.07 2024-May-18 1986
4 Nathan Ly Masters Dynasty 81kg 237 307.88 341.44 2024-Mar-03 1986
5 Tyler Pridham Masters dunamis 96kg 263 309.53 335.22 2023-Jul-16 1987
6 Tirath Sandhu Masters Lions 109kg 208 234.46 319.09 2024-Mar-03 1970
7 Dennis Taruc Masters Unattached 96kg 216 253.73 316.66 2024-Mar-03 1976
8 Matt Leung Masters United 81kg 229 294.07 315.24 2024-Mar-03 1989
9 Kevin Skelcher Masters Hercules 102kg 226 260.83 313.78 2024-Feb-03 1979
10 Richard Basford Masters Caledonia 73kg 205 278.22 312.16 2023-Sep-24 1984
11 Anthony Agtarap Masters Eng Bodies 89kg 200 245.06 305.83 2024-Mar-03 1976
12 Leigh Byblow Masters Vikings 89kg 184 224.29 305.25 2024-Mar-02 1970
13 Guy Greavette Masters Vikings 96kg 155 181.14 295.08 2024-Mar-02 1960
14 Ray Kasten Masters Ferg's 89kg 131 159.96 291.60 2024-Mar-02 1955
15 John Krotez Masters Capilano 89kg 165 200.00 272.20 2024-Mar-02 1970
16 Marlon Villaflor Masters Dynasty 81kg 187 237.81 269.92 2024-Mar-03 1984
17 Curtis Dueck Masters Lift w Mobility 81kg 192 246.38 264.12 2024-Feb-03 1989
18 Laurie Armstrong Masters Siemens 81kg 93 119.59 260.83 2023-Oct-14 1947
19 Kenneth Huffman Masters Unattached 81kg 93 119.34 260.28 2024-Mar-02 1948
20 Matthew Ball Masters Siemens 89kg 157 192.15 257.09 2024-Mar-02 1971
21 Marc Connor Masters Lift w Mobility 96kg 150 180.15 245.18 2024-Mar-02 1970
22 Jesse Tock Masters Caledonia 81kg 157 201.90 242.88 2024-Mar-03 1979
23 Ron Pope Masters Load Ath 73kg 143 194.41 242.62 2023-Jul-15 1975
24 Derrick Yue Masters Load Ath 96kg 185 215.90 242.24 2024-Mar-03 1985
25 Timothy Rohne Masters Unattached 81kg 97 124.47 237.75 2024-Mar-02 1953
26 Nicholas Bosman Masters Load Ath 109kg 193 215.68 233.58 2024-Mar-03 1988
27 Ben Jupp Masters Load Ath +109kg 190 202.54 232.72 2023-Oct-15 1982
28 Cazimir Kasher Masters Dynasty 102kg 180 207.21 232.49 2024-Mar-03 1985
29 James Wall Masters Unattached 109kg 192 215.55 231.07 2024-Mar-03 1989
30 Andrew Matheson Masters Dynasty 96kg 162 194.66 208.68 2024-Mar-02 1989
31 Gleb Ganeline Masters Capilano 67kg 115 173.98 197.46 2024-Mar-03 1984
32 Eric Sundby Masters Ferg's 96kg 83 97.22 194.83 2024-Feb-03 1951
33 Nicolas Braun Masters Ferg's +109kg 134 145.55 181.64 2023-Oct-15 1975
34 Norman Patterson Masters Ferg's 109kg 90 101.00 179.68 2023-Oct-15 1955
35 Don Vaughan Masters Unattached 73kg 34 45.87 164.22 2024-Mar-02 1937
36 Chayuth Daocharoen Masters Eng Bodies 96kg 123 145.68 163.46 2024-Mar-03 1985

Upcoming Events

BC Weightlifting Association hosts multiple events each year for athletes, coaches and officials. Please refer to the list below for more information on upcoming workshops, sanctioned competitions, club events and courses.

View all Events
Competition Results

Check out the latest results from our Junior, Senior and Masters Olympic Weightlifting Competitions!

View all Past Results